An Indian T.V. Actress Ratan Rajput As The Role Of Santoshi In Santoshi Maa

Spread the love

Ratan Rajput is an Indian actress best known for her roles in the Indian soap Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo as Laali and as Princess Amba in Mahabharat. Both the shows fetched her positive critical acclaim too. She participated in an Indian version of The Bachelorette called Swayamvar Season 3 Ratan Ka Rishta. She was a contestant on Bigg Boss 7 but got evicted after 4 weeks in the house.

She was also seen in Siddharth Kumar Tewary’s Mahabharat as Princess Amba. Her role was of the Princess of Kashi who became the cause of Bhishma’s death. Critics appraised her performance again and said that it was her best role to date. She made a comeback and played the role of Santoshi in &TV’s Santoshi Maa.

Born: 20 April 1987 (age 29)
Patna, Bihar, India
Other names: Rasso
Occupation: T.V Actress
Years active: 2009–present

Bollywood Celebs Ratan Rajput At Dr. Ambedkar Award Ceremony Image
Bollywood Celebs Ratan Rajput At Dr. Ambedkar Award Ceremony Image
Hot Ratan Rajput Picture
Hot Ratan Rajput Picture
Ratan Rajput At The Big Star Entertainment Awards Photo
Ratan Rajput At The Big Star Entertainment Awards Photo
Ratan Rajput Full HD Photo
Ratan Rajput Full HD Photo
Ratan Rajput HD Wallpaper
Ratan Rajput HD Wallpaper
Ratan Rajput Wallpaper
Ratan Rajput Wallpaper
Ratan Rajput
Ratan Rajput
Ratan-Rajput Latest Image
Ratan-Rajput Latest Image

Spread the love

Related Images