An Indian Professional Cricketer Suresh Raina HD Photos

Spread the love

Suresh Raina is an Indian professional cricketer. An elegant left-handed middle-order batsman and an occasional off-spin bowler; he is also often said to be one of the best fielders in world cricket .He plays for Uttar Pradesh in all forms of domestic cricket and is the captain of Gujarat Lions in the Indian Premier League. He has also captained the Indian cricket team and is the second youngest player to captain India. He is one of two Indian batsmen to ever score a century in all three formats of international cricket.

Raina made his ODI debut in July 2005 against Sri Lanka at the age of 19. However, his Test debut came about five years later, in July 2010, against the same opposition. He scored a hundred on his Test debut. He was a part of the Indian squad that won the 2011 World Cup.

Born: 27 November 1986 (age 29)
Muradnagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
Nickname: Sonu
Height: 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Batting style: Left-handed
Bowling style: Right arm off break
Role: All-Rounder
Relations: Priyanka Chaudhary (Wife) (m.2015)
Gracia Raina (Child) (b.2016)

Awesome Wallpaper of Suresh Raina
Awesome Wallpaper of Suresh Raina
Suresh Raina HD Wallpaper
Suresh Raina HD Wallpaper
Suresh Raina
Suresh Raina
Suresh Raina Pics
Suresh Raina Pics
Suresh Raina
Suresh Raina

Spread the love

Related Images