An Indian International Cricketer Shikhar Dhawan Latest Pics

Spread the love

Shikhar Dhawan is an Indian international cricketer. He is a left-handed opening batsman and occasional right-arm off break bowler. He played for the Indian Under-17 and Under-19 teams and was the leading run-scorer at the 2004 ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup. He made his first-class debut for Delhi in November 2004.

Dhawan made his One Day International (ODI) debut against Australia on October 20, 2010 at Visakhapatnam. His Test debut came against the same opposition in March 2013 at Mohali where he scored the fastest century by any batsman on Test debut (85 balls). He ended his innings with 187 runs from 174 balls. He was the leading run-scorer and the Man of the Tournament of 2013 ICC Champions Trophy in England, which India won. In August 2013, he recorded the then second highest individual score in a List A match when he scored 248 runs off 150 balls for India A against South Africa A at Pretoria. In November 2014, he became the fastest Indian batsman to reach the 2000-run mark in ODIs. He was the leading run-scorer for India at the 2015 Cricket World Cup.

Born: 5 December 1985 (age 30)
Delhi, India
Nickname: Gabbar
Height: 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Batting: style Left-handed
Bowling style: Right-arm off break
Role: Opening batsman

Shikhar Dhawan Best HD Photo
Shikhar Dhawan Best HD Photo
Shikhar Dhawan Century Photo
Shikhar Dhawan Century Photo
Shikhar Dhawan HD Wallpaper
Shikhar Dhawan HD Wallpaper
Shikhar Dhawan Photo
Shikhar Dhawan Photo
Shikhar Dhawan
Shikhar Dhawan

Spread the love

Related Images