An Indian International Cricketer Rohit Sharma HD Pictures

Spread the love

Rohit Gurunath Sharma is an Indian cricketer. He is a right-handed batsman and an occasional right-arm off break bowler who plays for Mumbai in domestic cricket. He is the captain of the Mumbai Indians in the Indian Premier League.

Having started his international career at the age of 20, Sharma quickly came to be pegged by many analysts as a permanent fixture in the Indian cricket team in the next decade. He made his ODI debut on June 23, 2007 against Ireland. In 2013, he started playing as an opening batsman for India ODI team, and performed consistently. He scored consecutive centuries in his first two Test matches against the West Indies in November 2013, scoring 177 at the Eden Gardens in Kolkata on debut, followed by a score of 111* in the next Test at the Wankhede Stadium in India. He played 108 ODIs before playing his maiden Test.

Full name: Rohit Gurunath Sharma
Born 30 April 1987 (age 29)
Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Nickname: Hitman, RO-HIT
Height 5 ft 9 in (1.75 m)
Batting style: Right-handed
Bowling style: Right-arm off break
Role: Batsman

Rohit Sharma Wallpapers
Rohit Sharma Wallpapers
Wallpaper HD Download Rohit Sharma
Wallpaper HD Download Rohit Sharma
Rohit Sharma Pics
Rohit Sharma Pics
Rohit Sharma Cool Images
Rohit Sharma Cool Images
Rohit Sharma Cool Images Free Hd Wallpaper
Rohit Sharma Cool Images Free Hd Wallpaper
HD Wallpaper of Rohit Sharma
HD Wallpaper of Rohit Sharma

Spread the love

Related Images