An Indian cricketer Ravind Jadeja Latest Pictures

Spread the love

Ravind Jadeja is a professional Indian cricketer. He plays as a left-handed middle-order batsman and slow left-arm orthodox bowler. Jadeja represents Saurashtra in first-class cricket and the Gujarat Lions in the Indian Premier League. He was part of the Indian U-19 cricket team that won the World Cup in Malaysia in 2008. He also represented Indian U-19 cricket team in 2006. Jadeja also represented India in the 2009 and 2010 ICC World Twenty20 competitions.

He made his ODI debut against Sri Lanka on 8 February 2009 and scored an unbeaten 60 off 77 balls in that match. However, his Test debut came almost four years later, on 13 December 2012, against England at Nagpur. He was bought for $2 million by the Chennai Super Kings at the 2012 IPL Players Auction. He was bought by the Gujarat Lions in the 2016 IPL Players Auction for RS 9.5 crores, after his former team Chennai Super Kings was banned from the IPL for 2 seasons.

Full name : Ravindrasinh Anirudhsinh Jadeja
Born :6 December 1988 (age 27)
NavagamGhed, Gujarat, India
Nickname: Jaddu
Height :5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Batting style: Left-handed
Bowling style: Slow left-arm orthodox
Role :All-Rounder

Free Download Ravindra Jadeja Photo
Free Download Ravindra Jadeja Photo
Imahe of Ravindra Jadeja
Imahe of Ravindra Jadeja
Ravindra Jadeja HD Wallpaper
Ravindra Jadeja HD Wallpaper
Ravindra Jadeja Pic
Ravindra Jadeja Pic
Ravindra Jadeja Wallpaper
Ravindra Jadeja Wallpaper
Ravindra Jadeja
Ravindra Jadeja

Spread the love

Related Images