A Theater Artist and Television Actor Aditya Srivastava HD Photos

Spread the love

Aditya Srivastava is a theater artist, and, Indian film and television actor. He is best known for his role as Senior Inspector Abhijeet in India’s longest-running television police procedural C.I.D.. He has also portrayed pivotal roles in the Bollywood films Satya, Gulaal, Paanch, Black Friday, Kaalo and Dil Se Pooch Kidhar Jana Hai among others.

Born: 21 July 1968 (age 47)
Allahabad, India
Residence: Goregaon, Mumbai, India
Nationality: Indian
Other names: Atul, Adi, Abhijeet(popular character name)
Occupation: Actor Voice-over artist, Producer
Years active: 1992–present
Known for: Senior Inspector Abhijeet in the TV series, C.I.D.; Badshah Khan in Black Friday
Notable work: CID, Black Friday, Gulaal
Height: 5’10”
Children: 2

Aditya Srivastava C.I.D.
Aditya Srivastava C.I.D.
Aditya Srivastava HD Image
Aditya Srivastava HD Image
Aditya Srivastava Pic
Aditya Srivastava Pic
Aditya Srivastava HD Wallpapers
Aditya Srivastava HD Wallpapers
Aditya Srivastava
Aditya Srivastava

Spread the love

Related Images